- We're maintaining our system, you may see some broken episodes. We're working to resolve it asap.
- Please use the "Remove Ads" button under the player to remove some ads that're causing the browser to be laggy.
- For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Scan2Go (Dub)

Other names:
스캔2고
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Cars, Kids, Shounen, Space, Sports
Studios:
SynergySP
Date aired:
Aug 09, 2010 to Mar 29, 2011
Status:
Completed
Scores:
6.2 / 221
Rating:
9.7 / 3 times
Premiered:
Summer 2010
Duration:
25 min/episode
Quality:
HD
Sometime in the near future, in an age in which we have established contact and communications with planets outside our galaxy, Scan2Go has become a huge phenomenon throughout all of outer space. Giant races are held at every locality, with each racer gunning for the title of the universe's number one racer!The main character in the series, Kazuya, possesses the power of the eagle, performed well with his blazing, innate power commanding his falconine beast spirit. He competes in a tournament, the "Pro-Racer Exhibition Race.", but was no match for the other teams that had won their way through the competitive Space Preliminaries.Realizing the difficult obstacles that lie before them, Kazuya and his friends leave the small Earth behind and set off on a universe-wide quest to hone their skills as warriors!
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 01 Comment
Comment Rules
If you don't see the comment section, please disable your Adblock Plus or don't use Adblock EasyList, it have stupid filter that does not allow Disqus loaded.
If you still want to use adblock, we recommend use uBlock Origin, it's smarter than Adblock Plus.

Loading...