- If you guys found issues like [this] on MyCloud, please use Report button to report, our staff will resolve it asap.
- G1 server has only highest quality like F1 in the past. We can't provide quality options on this server.
- We will try to bring F4 server back if possible
- For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Offside TV (Raw)

Other names:
Offside (2001); オフサイド
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Action, Drama, Sports
Studios:
Ashi Productions
Date aired:
May 10, 2001 to Jan 31, 2002
Status:
Airing
Scores:
7.22 / 533
Rating:
9.0 / 1 times
Premiered:
Spring 2001
Duration:
23 min/episode
Quality:
SD
Goro Kumagaya is an established, tall middle-school goalkeeper who wanted to enter Yokonan high-school that is considered to be among the elites in terms of its football club, only to fail and end up in the lowly-ranked school opposite to Yokonan because of an accident. However, he met Shingo, Hideki and Kazuhito Oda who are all skillful footballers there and together in the Kawasaki High School football club, they challenge Yokonan and any other schools that they have to face in order to improve and become the champions. Any setbacks that they face would instead be an opportunity for a better improvement; one of which was the discovery of Goro's natural talent as an ace striker.(Source: ANN)
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 01-04 Comment
Comment Rules