- If you guys found issues like [this] on MyCloud, please use Report button to report, our staff will resolve it asap.
- For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Ninku

Other names:
Ninkuu; 忍空
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Adventure, Shounen
Studios:
Studio Pierrot
Date aired:
Jan 14, 1995 to Feb 24, 1996
Status:
Airing
Scores:
7.15 / 652
Rating:
9.0 / 9 times
Premiered:
Winter 1995
Duration:
24 min/episode
Quality:
HD
In the war, a group of warriors called Ninku fought against the Imperial Army and almost annihilated it. But in the end, the Ninku lost and got shattered. After the war, the imperial army established themselves as the defender of the people with the help of propaganda. They also managed to get the people to think the Ninku were the villains and had started the war. Fusuke looks like a child but he is the former captain of the first Ninku division. His mother was taken during the war and after the Ninku were defeated, he goes on a journey to find her. On his journey he meets Aicho and Touji, both also former Ninku captains, and together they fight against the imperial army that tries to kill the last remaining Ninkus.The ninku is a clan of extinct ninjas who command esoteric and powerful techniques, hence a lot of other groups are constantly trying to steal their techniques to take over the country. Their primary target is Fusuke, a weird looking kid but one of the most powerful Ninku ninja. Fusuke, together with other Ninku ninja with different specialties must fight those threat that caused the downfall of the Ninku clan.(Source: ANN)
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 01 Comment
Comment Rules