- If you guys found issues like [this] on MyCloud, please use Report button to report, our staff will resolve it asap.
- For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Kuromukuro (Dub)

Other names:
Black Corpse; Black Relic; クロムクロ
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi
Studios:
PA Works
Date aired:
Apr 07, 2016 to Sep 29, 2016
Status:
Completed
Scores:
7.35 / 14,219
Rating:
8.1 / 54 times
Premiered:
Spring 2016
Duration:
24 min/episode
Quality:
HD
During the construction of the Kurobe Dam, an ancient artifact was discovered, and so the United Nations Kurobe Research Institute was established. Intellectuals from all over the world gathered to study the object, and the children of those researchers attend Mt. Tate International Senior High School, including the institute head's daughter, Yukina Shirahane. In the summer of 2016, a lone samurai once again awakens.(Source: ANN)
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 01 Comment
Comment Rules