We're maintaining our system, you may see some broken episodes. We're working to resolve it asap.
Use "Remove Ads" button under the player to remove some ads that caused browser laggy issue
For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Joker Game (Dub)

Other names:
ジョーカー・ゲーム
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Drama, Historical, Military
Studios:
Production IG
Date aired:
Apr 05, 2016 to Jun 21, 2016
Status:
Completed
Scores:
7.23 / 37,312
Rating:
9.1 / 61 times
Premiered:
Spring 2016
Duration:
23 min/episode
Quality:
HD
With World War ll right around the corner, intelligence on other countries' social and economic situation has become a valuable asset. As a result, Japan, has established a new spy organization known as the "D Agency" to obtain this weapon.Under the command of Lieutenant Colonel Yuuki, eight agents have been assigned to infiltrate and observe some of the most powerful countries, reporting on any developments associated with the war. In order to carry out these dangerous tasks, these men have trained their bodies to survive in extreme conditions and studied numerous fields such as communications and languages. However, their greatest strength lies in their ability to manipulate people in order to obtain the information necessary to give their nation the upper hand.[Written by MAL Rewrite]
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 01 Comment
Comment Rules
If you don't see the comment section, please disable your Adblock Plus or don't use Adblock EasyList, it have stupid filter that does not allow Disqus loaded.
If you still want to use adblock, we recommend use uBlock Origin, it's smarter than Adblock Plus.

Loading...
amung