- If you guys found issues like [this] on MyCloud, please use Report button to report, our staff will resolve it asap.
- For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report
001 - 050 051 - 100 101 - 150 151 - 200 201 - 201

Gintama

Other names:
Gin Tama; Silver Soul; Yorinuki Gintama-san; 銀魂
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Action, Comedy, Historical, Parody, Samurai, Sci-Fi, Shounen
Studios:
Sunrise
Date aired:
Apr 04, 2006 to Mar 25, 2010
Status:
Completed
Scores:
9.05 / 93,203
Rating:
8.3 / 748 times
Premiered:
Spring 2006
Duration:
24 min/episode
Quality:
SD
The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence.However one man, Gintoki Sakata, still possesses the heart of the samurai, although from his love of sweets and work as a yorozuya, one might not expect it. Accompanying him in his jack-of-all-trades line of work are Shinpachi Shimura, a boy with glasses and a strong heart, Kagura with her umbrella and seemingly bottomless stomach, as well as Sadaharu, their oversized pet dog. Of course, these odd jobs are not always simple, as they frequently have run-ins with the police, ragtag rebels, and assassins, oftentimes leading to humorous but unfortunate consequences.Who said life as an errand boy was easy?[Written by MAL Rewrite]
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 001 Comment
Comment Rules