- We're maintaining our system, you may see some broken episodes. We're working to resolve it asap.
- Please use the "Remove Ads" button under the player to remove some ads that're causing the browser to be laggy.
- For any other issues, please use "Report" button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Generator Gawl (Dub)

Other names:
ジェネレイターガウル
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Sci-Fi, Shounen
Studios:
Tatsunoko Production
Date aired:
Oct 07, 1998 to Dec 23, 1998
Status:
Completed
Scores:
7.13 / 2,372
Rating:
7.5 / 2 times
Premiered:
Fall 1998
Duration:
24 min/episode
Quality:
SD
Ryo, Gawl and Koji are 3 young boys who travel back into the past with only 1 objective: change history. In their time they discover that their country, Kubere, uses genetically enhanced persons called generators as a military tool. These generators are the cause for the Third War which kills most of the human population. Now Koji, Ryo and Gawl are there to change all the events.(Source: ANN)
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 01 Comment
Comment Rules
If you don't see the comment section, please disable your Adblock Plus or don't use Adblock EasyList, it have stupid filter that does not allow Disqus loaded.
If you still want to use adblock, we recommend use uBlock Origin, it's smarter than Adblock Plus.

Loading...