If you're facing with AUTO PAUSING issue (due slow internet connection), please pause for 10-30 seconds then resume, this issue will be fixed.
You can simply rename ".dat" file to ".mp4" if downloaded from F1 server.
For any other issues, please use Report button under the player to reach to our staff faster.
Report

Fate/Grand Order: First Order

Other names:
Fate/Grand Order -First Order-
Type:
Special
Genre:
Action, Fantasy, Magic, Supernatural
Studios:
Lay duce
Date aired:
Dec 31, 2016
Status:
Completed
Scores:
0 / 0
Rating:
8.1 / 118 times
Duration:
1 hr. 14 min
Quality:
HD
The story is set in the year 2015, during the final era over which magic still held a strong influence. The humanity survival and security organization Chaldea was established to observe the world that can only be seen by magic and the world that can only be measured by science; as well as to prevent the final extinction of humanity.Thanks to the efforts of many researchers, the path of human history has been ensured for 100 years into the future. However, without warning, the realm of the future that was under constant observation by Chaldea vanished. The extinction of humanity in 2017 was observed—no, confirmed.The apparent cause of the extinction was in the Japanese city of Fuyuki in 2004. In that city, there was an "unobservable realm" which had never existed until now.Chaldea issued the Grand Order for a "Holy Grail Expedition," to investigate, uncover, and possibly destroy the singularity that apparently will cause the extinction of humanity.(Source: ANN, edited)
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode Full Comment
Comment Rules
If you don't see the comment section, please disable your Adblock Plus or don't use Adblock EasyList, it have stupid filter that does not allow Disqus loaded.
If you still want to use adblock, we recommend use uBlock Origin, it's smarter than Adblock Plus.

Loading...
Sponsored
amung