If anyone found a bad image like [this] while playing in F1, F2, MyCloud please send us a report (include screenshot, link), we will fix it asap.
If you're facing with AUTO PAUSING issue (due slow internet connection), please pause for 10-30 seconds then resume, this issue will be fixed.
We're maintaining our system, you may see some episodes lost. We're working to resolve it asap.
Report
If you can't access to 9anime.to, use 9anime.is instead of, both are same.
Estimated the next episode will come at 2017/03/27 12:35 EST (04 days, 03 hours, 25 minutes.)

Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation

Other names:
Yowamushi Pedal 3rd Season; Yowapeda 3rd Season; 弱虫ペダル NEW GENERATION
Type:
TV Series
Genre:
Comedy, Drama, Shounen, Sports
Studios:
TMS Entertainment
Date aired:
Jan 10, 2017 to ?
Status:
Airing
Scores:
8.11 / 1,657
Rating:
8.4 / 119 times
Premiered:
Winter 2017
Duration:
23 min/episode
Quality:
HD
Third season of the Yowamushi Pedal series.With the team's combined strength, the Sohoku High bicycle racing club beat reigning champions Hakone Academy at the Interhigh national race and achieved an impressive overall victory. Now that their hot summer has ended and third-years Kinjou, Makishima, and Tadokoro have retired from the team, first-year participants in the Interhigh Onoda Sakamichi, Imaizumi Shunsuke, and Naruko Shoukichi, along with their new captain second-year Teshima Junta and vice-captain Aoyagi Hajime begin preparing as a "new team" for their second consecutive championship at the next Interhigh. In order to retake their throne, their rivals Hakone Academy have also incorporated new members and begun training as a new team. Kyoto Fushimi High is lead by the monstrous racer Midousuji Akira. The nation's top schools are all honing their skills to reach the top of the Interhigh.(Source: Crunchyroll)Episodes 1 and 2 were previewed at a screening at Toho Cinemas Shinjuku on December 23, 2016. Regular broadcasting began on January 10, 2017.
Comments
Anime Comment
Episode 10 Comment
Comment Rules
If you don't see the comment section, please disable your Adblock Plus or don't use Adblock EasyList, it have stupid filter that does not allow Disqus loaded.
If you still want to use adblock, we recommend use uBlock Origin, it's smarter than Adblock Plus.

Loading...
amung